Is Yasou Greek With Feta Dressing Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- feta cheese powder
- pasteurized milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DUON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, SPICE), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, SPICE, MALTODEXTRIN, POLYSORBATE 60, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION, NONFAT DRY MILK, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NUTRITIONAL YEAST, CELERY SEED, YEAST EXTRACT, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED VINEGAR, FETA CHEESE POWDER (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR). *DRIED. CONTAINS EGG, MILK
Check Yasou Greek With Feta Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yasou Greek With Feta Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


