Is Yasou Greek With Feta Dressing Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- egg
- nonfat dry milk
- feta cheese powder
- egg yolk
- calcium disodium edta
- enzymes
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DUON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, SPICE), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, SPICE, MALTODEXTRIN, POLYSORBATE 60, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION, NONFAT DRY MILK, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NUTRITIONAL YEAST, CELERY SEED, YEAST EXTRACT, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED VINEGAR, FETA CHEESE POWDER (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR). *DRIED. CONTAINS EGG, MILK
Check Yasou Greek With Feta Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yasou Greek With Feta Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


