Is Yasou Greek With Feta Dressing Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- enzymes
- propylene glycol alginate
- natural flavor
- +1 more
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DUON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, SPICE), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, SPICE, MALTODEXTRIN, POLYSORBATE 60, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION, NONFAT DRY MILK, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NUTRITIONAL YEAST, CELERY SEED, YEAST EXTRACT, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED VINEGAR, FETA CHEESE POWDER (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR). *DRIED. CONTAINS EGG, MILK
Check Yasou Greek With Feta Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yasou Greek With Feta Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


