Is Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Chocolate Hazelnut Bars 4 Count - 3.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • nonfat milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • greek yogurt
  • chocolate hazelnut swirl

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SWIRL (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], SUNFLOWER OIL, HAZELNUTS, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), GREEK YOGURT (NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, HAZELNUT BRITTLE (HAZELNUTS, SUGAR), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MALTODEXTRIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR

Check Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Chocolate Hazelnut Bars 4 Count - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Chocolate Hazelnut Bars 4 Count - 3.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Chocolate Hazelnut Bars 4 Count - 3.5 Oz | Spoonful