Is Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Loco Coco Caramel - 16 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- condensed skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- condensed milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- nonfat milk
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- butter oil
- +3 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Coconut Base (Sugar, Water, Coconut, Corn Starch, Salt, Citric Acid), Caramel Swirl (Invert Sugar, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar)), Greek Yogurt (Nonfat Milk, Yogurt Cultures), Sugar, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Chocolate Flake (Confectioner's Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dutch Processed Cocoa, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum
Check Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Loco Coco Caramel - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Loco Coco Caramel - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


