Is Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Loco Coco Caramel - 16 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter oil
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- condensed skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- condensed milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- nonfat milk
- yogurt cultures
- greek yogurt
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Coconut Base (Sugar, Water, Coconut, Corn Starch, Salt, Citric Acid), Caramel Swirl (Invert Sugar, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar)), Greek Yogurt (Nonfat Milk, Yogurt Cultures), Sugar, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Chocolate Flake (Confectioner's Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dutch Processed Cocoa, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum
Check Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Loco Coco Caramel - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Loco Coco Caramel - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


