Is Yasso Frozen Yogurt Greek Bars Chocolate Fudge - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Yasso Frozen Yogurt Greek Bars in Chocolate Fudge flavor are a delicious and guilt-free snack option. Each bar contains 80 craveable calories and 6g of protein, making it a satisfying treat. Made with impossibly creamy Greek yogurt, these bars are frozen and infused with cocoa powder for a rich and indulgent taste. They are free of sugar alcohols, artificial sweeteners, and gluten, making them a healthier choice compared to other bars. With 4 bars in each container, Yasso Chocolate Fudge bars provide a convenient and enjoyable snack option. No additional information is available regarding what people say about the product.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- greek yogurt
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Yasso Frozen Yogurt Greek Bars in Chocolate Fudge flavor are a delicious and guilt-free snack option. Each bar contains 80 craveable calories and 6g of protein, making it a satisfying treat. Made with impossibly creamy Greek yogurt, these bars are frozen and infused with cocoa powder for a rich and indulgent taste. They are free of sugar alcohols, artificial sweeteners, and gluten, making them a healthier choice compared to other bars. With 4 bars in each container, Yasso Chocolate Fudge bars provide a convenient and enjoyable snack option. No additional information is available regarding what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Greek Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Live And Active Cultures), Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Dutch Processed Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum
Check Yasso Frozen Yogurt Greek Bars Chocolate Fudge - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yasso Frozen Yogurt Greek Bars Chocolate Fudge - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Yasso Frozen Yogurt Greek Bars Chocolate Fudge - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


