Is Yasso Mint Poppables Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- greek yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Dark Chocolatey Coating (sugar, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Powder [processed With Alkali], Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Greek Yogurt (nonfat Milk, Cultures), Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Crisped Quinoa, Maltodextrin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Spirulina Extract For Color, Natural Flavor. . Contains Milk And Soy. Processed In A Facility That Uses Wheat, Tree Nuts, Eggs, And Peanuts.
Check Yasso Mint Poppables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yasso Mint Poppables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Piece


