Is Yasso Peanut Butter Cup Frozen Greek Yogurt Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
- whey
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- natural flavors
- greek yogurt
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Greek Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Live And Active Cultures), Dark Chocolate Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Dutch Processed Cocoa And Natural Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Peanut Butter Base (Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Salt), Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Cream, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum
Check Yasso Peanut Butter Cup Frozen Greek Yogurt Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yasso Peanut Butter Cup Frozen Greek Yogurt Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Yasso Peanut Butter Cup Frozen Greek Yogurt Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


