Is Yasso Vanilla Bean Poppables Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Dark Chocolatey Coating (coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Chocolate Liquor, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Greek Yogurt (nonfat Milk, Cultures), Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cripsed Quinoa, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Bean Specks. Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Yasso Vanilla Bean Poppables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yasso Vanilla Bean Poppables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yasso Vanilla Bean Poppables is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


