Is Yazoo Chocolate Milk Drink 1L Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Semi Skimmed Milk , Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder¹ (1%), Stabilisers: Cellulose, Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan, Natural Flavouring, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Yazoo Chocolate Milk Drink 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yazoo Chocolate Milk Drink 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yazoo Chocolate Milk Drink 1L is available at 3 retailers
TescoAsdaIceland
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfast


