Is Yazoo Chocolate Milk Drink 300ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • semi-skimmed milk

semi-skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-skimmed Milk, Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Stabilisers: Cellulose, Cellulose Gum And Carrageenan, Natural Flavouring

Check Yazoo Chocolate Milk Drink 300ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yazoo Chocolate Milk Drink 300ml is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast