This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Yazoo Chocolate Milk Drink 6 x 200ml (1200ml) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

semi-skimmed milk, glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, fat-reduced cocoa powder, stabilisers: cellulose, cellulose gum and carrageenan, natural flavouring

Check Yazoo Chocolate Milk Drink 6 x 200ml (1200ml) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yazoo Chocolate Milk Drink 6 x 200ml (1200ml) is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Yazoo Chocolate Milk Drink 6 x 200ml (1200ml) | Spoonful