Is Yazoo Limited Edition Choc Caramel Flavoured Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • semi skimmed milk

semi skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavouring, Stabilisers: Cellulose, Cellulose Gum And Carrageenan

Check Yazoo Limited Edition Choc Caramel Flavoured Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yazoo Limited Edition Choc Caramel Flavoured Milk is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast