Is Yazoo Limited Edition Choc Caramel Flavoured Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Semi Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavouring, Stabilisers: Cellulose, Cellulose Gum And Carrageenan
Check Yazoo Limited Edition Choc Caramel Flavoured Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yazoo Limited Edition Choc Caramel Flavoured Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Squares
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Where to buy
Yazoo Limited Edition Choc Caramel Flavoured Milk is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


