Is Yazoo milk drink chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
- treat as fresh milk
- semi-skimmed milk
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-skimmed MILK, skimmed MILK, Sugar, fat reduced cocoa powder (1%), stabilisers: cellulose, cellulose gum and carageenan, natural flavouring BEST BEFORE: See cap. Once opened, treat as fresh milk and KEEP UPRIGHT.
Check Yazoo milk drink chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yazoo milk drink chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


