Is Yazoo No Added Sugar Chocolate Milk Drink 6 x 200ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactose Reduced Semi Skimmed Milk , Lactose Reduced Skimmed Milk , Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder¹ (12%), Stabilisers: Cellulose, Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan: Natural Flavouring, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Yazoo No Added Sugar Chocolate Milk Drink 6 x 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yazoo No Added Sugar Chocolate Milk Drink 6 x 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Yazoo No Added Sugar Chocolate Milk Drink 6 x 200ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Bottle


