Is Ye Olde Oak Hot Dogs Gourmet Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavouring
smoke flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hot dogs: 71% Pork, Water, Salt, Potato Starch, Potato Protein, Smoke Flavouring, Hydrolysed Maire Protein, Stabilisers (Triphosphates, Polyphosphates), Spices, Beef Collagen, Dextrose, Antioxidant" Sodium Erythorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Colour (E155) Brine: Water, Salt.
Check Ye Olde Oak Hot Dogs Gourmet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ye Olde Oak Hot Dogs Gourmet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Meat · Piece


