Is Ye Olde Oak Hot Dogs in Brine Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hot dogs: 74% Chicken (Mechanically Senarotes Water, Starch, Beef Collagen Casing. Salt 3.4% Chicken Skin, Smoke Flavour, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Herbs Thickener (Guar Gum), Preservative (Sodiumé trite), Spice Extracts." Brine: Water, Smoke Flavour.
Check Ye Olde Oak Hot Dogs in Brine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ye Olde Oak Hot Dogs in Brine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
About this product
Poultry · Piece


