Is Yeast, Pizza Crust Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan monostearate
- L-cysteine
- enzymes
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yeast, Enzymes, Sorbitan Monostearate, L-cysteine, Ascorbic Acid
Check Yeast, Pizza Crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeast, Pizza Crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
About this product
Bread · Granule


