Is Yee Kwan Matcha Green Tea Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- cream
- milk
- whole milk
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Sugar, Cream (10%) (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Dextrose, Green Tea Matcha Powder (2%), Stabilisers (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Konacha Tea Powder
Check Yee Kwan Matcha Green Tea Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yee Kwan Matcha Green Tea Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yee Kwan Matcha Green Tea Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


