Is Yee Kwan Vegan Mango Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut cream
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cream (24%) (coconut Extract, Water), Sugar, Mango Paste (6%) (glucose Syrup, Mango Pulp (38%), Sugar, Acidifier: Citric Acid, Stabiliser: Pectin, Flavours, Colour; Beta-carotene), Maltodextrin, Soya Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Carob Gum. Contains Soya.
Check Yee Kwan Vegan Mango Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yee Kwan Vegan Mango Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


