Is Yehuda Gefilte Fish Original No MSG 24 Oz. Pack Of 3. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- matzo meal
matzo meal
Dietitian noteMatzah is a type of unleavened flatbread that is typically made from wheat. Unless the label describes a non-gluten grain (e.g. rice) or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you assume it has gluten or verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Crisp, Onions, Matzo Meal, Sugar, Potato Starch, Salt, Carrots, Egg Whites, Pepper, Carrageenan
Check Yehuda Gefilte Fish Original No MSG 24 Oz. Pack Of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yehuda Gefilte Fish Original No MSG 24 Oz. Pack Of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Where to buy
Yehuda Gefilte Fish Original No MSG 24 Oz. Pack Of 3. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Loaf


