Is Yehuda Matzos Light Bran Whole Wheat Matzo Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran And Water. Contains: Wheat.
Check Yehuda Matzos Light Bran Whole Wheat Matzo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yehuda Matzos Light Bran Whole Wheat Matzo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
Wheat Thins Original 100% Whole Grain
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
Where to buy
Yehuda Matzos Light Bran Whole Wheat Matzo is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
BlandNeutral
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep


