Is Yellow American Cheese, 0.43 lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- american cheese
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
American Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Organic Fruit and Vegetable Juice Color, Paprika Extract Color.
Check Yellow American Cheese, 0.43 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yellow American Cheese, 0.43 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yellow American Cheese, 0.43 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


