Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Yellow Barn Pasta Sauce Roasted Eggplant, 19.75 Oz. Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Eggplant, Extra-virgin Olive Oil, Onion, Carrots, Celery, Salt

Check Yellow Barn Pasta Sauce Roasted Eggplant, 19.75 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yellow Barn Pasta Sauce Roasted Eggplant, 19.75 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishTopping
Pescatarian? Yellow Barn Pasta Sauce Roasted Eggplant, 19.75 Oz. | Spoonful