Is YELLOW CAKE BATTER ICE CREAM WITH RUM RAISINS & CANDIED GINGER, AUNT GLADYS YELLOW CAKE BATTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, YELLOW CAKE BATTER (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, CAGE-FREE EGG YOLK, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, ANNATTO, SALT, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVORS), RUM RAISINS (ORGANIC SUGAR, RAISINS, WATER, TAPIOCA SYRUP, NON-GMO MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID), CANDIED GINGER PIECES (GINGER, ORGANIC SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SALT), GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN
Check YELLOW CAKE BATTER ICE CREAM WITH RUM RAISINS & CANDIED GINGER, AUNT GLADYS YELLOW CAKE BATTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YELLOW CAKE BATTER ICE CREAM WITH RUM RAISINS & CANDIED GINGER, AUNT GLADYS YELLOW CAKE BATTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


