Is YELLOW CAKE BATTER ICE CREAM WITH RUM RAISINS & CANDIED GINGER, AUNT GLADYS YELLOW CAKE BATTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, YELLOW CAKE BATTER (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, CAGE-FREE EGG YOLK, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, ANNATTO, SALT, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVORS), RUM RAISINS (ORGANIC SUGAR, RAISINS, WATER, TAPIOCA SYRUP, NON-GMO MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID), CANDIED GINGER PIECES (GINGER, ORGANIC SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SALT), GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN
Check YELLOW CAKE BATTER ICE CREAM WITH RUM RAISINS & CANDIED GINGER, AUNT GLADYS YELLOW CAKE BATTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YELLOW CAKE BATTER ICE CREAM WITH RUM RAISINS & CANDIED GINGER, AUNT GLADYS YELLOW CAKE BATTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


