Is YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE CURD, YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLORING).

Check YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE CURD, YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE CURD, YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing