Is YELLOW & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED MINI HARVEST CUPCAKES WITH BUTTERCREME ICING, YELLOW & CHOCOLATE WITH BUTTERCREME ICING Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- whey
- egg whites
- nonfat milk
- milk
- xanthan gum
- calcium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- propylene glycol monoesters of fats & fatty acids
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +8 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN, PALM KERNEL CANOLA), EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORNSTARCH, NONFAT MILK, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), CORN SYRUP, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, EGG WHITES, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUM ARABIC, WHEAT STARCH, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, GLYCERIN, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEAT PROTEIN, BLUE 1, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS OF FATS & FATTY ACIDS, RED 40, DATEM, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, METHYLCELLULOSE.
Check YELLOW & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED MINI HARVEST CUPCAKES WITH BUTTERCREME ICING, YELLOW & CHOCOLATE WITH BUTTERCREME ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YELLOW & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED MINI HARVEST CUPCAKES WITH BUTTERCREME ICING, YELLOW & CHOCOLATE WITH BUTTERCREME ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
VANILLA CHEWY FLAVORED MINI NOUGAT WITH A DELICIOUS CHOCOLATEY COATING, VANILLA
Yellow Cupcakes with Vanilla Buttercream
About this product
Snack · Piece


