Is YELLOW & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED MINI HARVEST CUPCAKES WITH BUTTERCREME ICING, YELLOW & CHOCOLATE WITH BUTTERCREME ICING Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- nonfat milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN, PALM KERNEL CANOLA), EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORNSTARCH, NONFAT MILK, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), CORN SYRUP, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, EGG WHITES, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUM ARABIC, WHEAT STARCH, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, GLYCERIN, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEAT PROTEIN, BLUE 1, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS OF FATS & FATTY ACIDS, RED 40, DATEM, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, METHYLCELLULOSE.
Check YELLOW & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED MINI HARVEST CUPCAKES WITH BUTTERCREME ICING, YELLOW & CHOCOLATE WITH BUTTERCREME ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YELLOW & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED MINI HARVEST CUPCAKES WITH BUTTERCREME ICING, YELLOW & CHOCOLATE WITH BUTTERCREME ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
VANILLA CHEWY FLAVORED MINI NOUGAT WITH A DELICIOUS CHOCOLATEY COATING, VANILLA
Yellow Cupcakes with Vanilla Buttercream
About this product
Snack · Piece


