Is YELLOW & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED MINI HARVEST CUPCAKES WITH BUTTERCREME ICING, YELLOW & CHOCOLATE WITH BUTTERCREME ICING Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat protein
- flour
- food starch-modified
- natural and artificial flavor
- wheat starch
bleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN, PALM KERNEL CANOLA), EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORNSTARCH, NONFAT MILK, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), CORN SYRUP, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, EGG WHITES, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUM ARABIC, WHEAT STARCH, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, GLYCERIN, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEAT PROTEIN, BLUE 1, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS OF FATS & FATTY ACIDS, RED 40, DATEM, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, METHYLCELLULOSE.
Check YELLOW & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED MINI HARVEST CUPCAKES WITH BUTTERCREME ICING, YELLOW & CHOCOLATE WITH BUTTERCREME ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YELLOW & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED MINI HARVEST CUPCAKES WITH BUTTERCREME ICING, YELLOW & CHOCOLATE WITH BUTTERCREME ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
VANILLA CHEWY FLAVORED MINI NOUGAT WITH A DELICIOUS CHOCOLATEY COATING, VANILLA
Yellow Cupcakes with Vanilla Buttercream
About this product
Snack · Piece


