Is YELLOW FISH BREADING, YELLOW FISH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, PROCESSED WHEAT, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) SALT, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC.
Check YELLOW FISH BREADING, YELLOW FISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YELLOW FISH BREADING, YELLOW FISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


