Is YELLOW JIMMIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, (COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN), DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check YELLOW JIMMIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YELLOW JIMMIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
About this product
Candy · Granule


