Is YELLOW MUSTARD Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy condiment with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads evenly on sandwiches, hot dogs, burgers, and pretzels. Commonly used as a simple finishing sauce or dipping accompaniment. Reviewers note consistent mild sharpness, easy-squeeze packaging, and reliable affordability; some report variation in thickness between brands and occasional bottle leakage issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA.

Check YELLOW MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing