Is Spanish Onion Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spanish Onion.
Check Spanish Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spanish Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spanish Onion is available at 5 retailers
ShopRiteGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishingSide Dish


