Is YELLOW SMOOTHIE FLAVORED DRINK, YELLOW SMOOTHIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
- yogurt powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, FRUCTOSE, WHITE GRAPE JUICE 6%, PINEAPPLE JUICE 5%, CANE SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, MANGO JUICE 1%, YOGURT POWDER, CELLULOSE GUM, FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SOYBEAN POLYSACCHARIDE, TRISODIUM CITRATE, SALT, YELLOW NO.5, SUCROSE ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, VITAMIN COMPLEX, YELLOW NO.6
Check YELLOW SMOOTHIE FLAVORED DRINK, YELLOW SMOOTHIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YELLOW SMOOTHIE FLAVORED DRINK, YELLOW SMOOTHIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
YELLOW SMOOTHIE FLAVORED DRINK, YELLOW SMOOTHIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


