Is YELLOW SMOOTHIE FLAVORED DRINK, YELLOW SMOOTHIE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk powder
  • yogurt powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, FRUCTOSE, WHITE GRAPE JUICE 6%, PINEAPPLE JUICE 5%, CANE SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, MANGO JUICE 1%, YOGURT POWDER, CELLULOSE GUM, FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SOYBEAN POLYSACCHARIDE, TRISODIUM CITRATE, SALT, YELLOW NO.5, SUCROSE ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, VITAMIN COMPLEX, YELLOW NO.6

Check YELLOW SMOOTHIE FLAVORED DRINK, YELLOW SMOOTHIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

YELLOW SMOOTHIE FLAVORED DRINK, YELLOW SMOOTHIE is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking