Is Yellow Stone Skillet Butter & Herb Seasoning And Rub Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • butter powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES (INCLUDING TURMERIC), RED BELL PEPPER, BUTTER POWDER (BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NONFAT DRY MILK), NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT). CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Yellow Stone Skillet Butter & Herb Seasoning And Rub against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
ButteryGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGarnishingTopping