Is Yellow Stone Skillet Butter & Herb Seasoning And Rub Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- natural flavor
- butter
- butter powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES (INCLUDING TURMERIC), RED BELL PEPPER, BUTTER POWDER (BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NONFAT DRY MILK), NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT). CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Yellow Stone Skillet Butter & Herb Seasoning And Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yellow Stone Skillet Butter & Herb Seasoning And Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


