Is Yellow Stone Skillet Butter & Herb Seasoning And Rub Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
- cream
- butter powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES (INCLUDING TURMERIC), RED BELL PEPPER, BUTTER POWDER (BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NONFAT DRY MILK), NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT). CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Yellow Stone Skillet Butter & Herb Seasoning And Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yellow Stone Skillet Butter & Herb Seasoning And Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


