Is YELLOW TACO SHELLS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MASA FLOUR (CORN MASA, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, CORN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER).
Check YELLOW TACO SHELLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YELLOW TACO SHELLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
About this product
Grain · Piece


