Is yellow tail Wine Red Sweet Roo - 750 Ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Red Wine, Flavors Of Sweet Red Berries, Vanilla, Chocolate
Check yellow tail Wine Red Sweet Roo - 750 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open yellow tail Wine Red Sweet Roo - 750 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
RED WINE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, RED WINE VINAIGRETTE
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
Pompeian Vinegar Organic Red Wine Unfiltered - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
yellow tail Wine Red Sweet Roo - 750 Ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


