Is Yellowstone After The Rodeo Chicken And Dumplings 425g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey powder
  • whey powdered food starch

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Blanched Dumplings (water, Enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Eggs, Enriched Durum Wheat Flour [durum Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Salt), Cooked White Meat Chicken (white Meat Chicken, Chicken Broth, Salt), Carrots, Celery, Pulled Chicken Meat (white Meat Chicken, Chicken Broth, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Peas, Chicken Fat, Wheat Flour, Onion, Chicken Base (roasted Chicken, Salt, Chicken Fat, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Turmeric [color]), Cooked Mechanically Separated Chicken, Salt, Chicken Flavor (chicken Broth, Chicken Fat, Natural Flavor, Turmeric [color] And Natural Flavor), Onion Powder, Spices, Onion Extractives Of Turmeric, Potato Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Chicken Powder, Whey Powdered Food Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Chicken Powder, Whey Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Onion Extractives Of Turmeric, Potato Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Chicken Powder, Whey Powder. Contains Egg, Wheat and Milk.

Check Yellowstone After The Rodeo Chicken And Dumplings 425g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go