Is Yellowstone Angus Beef Stick, Angus Beef Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in beef collagen casing
- angus beef
- natural flavors
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
in beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ANGUS BEEF, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (ONION, RED BELL PEPPER), CULTURED CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, GRANULATED GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CANOLA OIL. IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check Yellowstone Angus Beef Stick, Angus Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yellowstone Angus Beef Stick, Angus Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick


