No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Yentafo Instant Rice Vermicelli Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour 70%, Sugar 12,5%, Iodized Salt 8%, Palm Oil 4%, Fermented Soy Bean Curd Powder 1,3%, Chilli Powder1%, Monosodium Glutamate E621 0,8%, Citric Acid E330 0,46%, Disodium 5'Ribonucleotides E635 0,08%, Natural Colour

Check Yentafo Instant Rice Vermicelli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SpicyUmamiSavorySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepOn The Go
Soy Free? Yentafo Instant Rice Vermicelli | Spoonful