Is Yeo Valley Family Farm Limited Edition Raspberry & Blackcurrant 450g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic whole milk yogurt
organic whole milk yogurt
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Milk Yogurt, Organic Sugar, Organic Raspberries, Organic Blackcurrants, Organic Maize Starch, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavourings
Check Yeo Valley Family Farm Limited Edition Raspberry & Blackcurrant 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Family Farm Limited Edition Raspberry & Blackcurrant 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Yeo Valley Family Farm Limited Edition Raspberry & Blackcurrant 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


