Is Yeo Valley Family Farm Limited Edition Raspberry & Blackcurrant 450g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Milk Yogurt, Organic Sugar, Organic Raspberries, Organic Blackcurrants, Organic Maize Starch, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavourings
Check Yeo Valley Family Farm Limited Edition Raspberry & Blackcurrant 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Family Farm Limited Edition Raspberry & Blackcurrant 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Yeo Valley Family Farm Limited Edition Raspberry & Blackcurrant 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


