Is Yeo Valley Little Yeos Organic Fromage Frais Strawberry & Raspberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberry: Organic Fromage Frais (Milk), Organic Concentrated Grape Juice, Organic Raspberry Pur�e (5%), Milk Protein, Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Strawberry: Organic Fromage Frais (Milk), Organic Concentrated Grape Juice, Organic Strawberry Pur�e (5%), Milk Protein, Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice

Check Yeo Valley Little Yeos Organic Fromage Frais Strawberry & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yeo Valley Little Yeos Organic Fromage Frais Strawberry & Raspberry is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go