Is Yeo Valley Little Yeos Organic Fromage Frais Strawberry & Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raspberry: Organic Fromage Frais (Milk), Organic Concentrated Grape Juice, Organic Raspberry Pur�e (5%), Milk Protein, Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Strawberry: Organic Fromage Frais (Milk), Organic Concentrated Grape Juice, Organic Strawberry Pur�e (5%), Milk Protein, Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Yeo Valley Little Yeos Organic Fromage Frais Strawberry & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Little Yeos Organic Fromage Frais Strawberry & Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yeo Valley Little Yeos Organic Fromage Frais Strawberry & Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


